2018

Housing, School Building und Neighbourhood Park, Guggach III Zurich
Competition after Preselection
In Collaboration with Karamuk Kuo Architekten

2018

Ziegeleiareal Nord, Horw
Study Commission


2017

Study Commission Gartensiedlung Frohburg, Zürich Oerlikon
Shortlisted among two final projects
In Collaboration with Atelier Scheidegger Keller

2017

Cooperative Housing Untere Winterthurerstrasse,
Baugenossenschaft Oberstrass
Competition after Preselection – 1. Price –

2017

Study Commission Baugenossenschaft Linth Escher
Housing Birchstrasse, Seebach

2017

Industriestrasse Luzern
Concept Study


2016

Apartment House Werdgässchen
Competition after Preselection – 2. Price –

2016

Project for a Bed & Breakfast, Hiriketiya, Sri Lanka
Direct Commission

2016

Refurbishment Social Centre Krokodil, Friedrichstrasse, Zürich
Direct Commission Amt for Hochbauten der Stadt Zürich

2016

Interior Project for a Room for Teachers, School Building Altweg
Direct Commission Amt for Hochbauten der Stadt Zürich

2016

Refurbishment and Interior Project for a Japanese Guesthouse, Ooki
Direct Commission


2015

Social Housing, Ateliers, and Café Erlenmatt Ost
Study Commission – 1. Price –
Planning and Realisation 2015–2019

2015

Community Hall Uttwil
Competition after Preselection

2015

Cooperative Housing Obsthaldenstrasse
Competition after Preselection – 2. Price –

2015

Market Hall, Wallis
Open Competition


2014

Housing & Re-Use of a former "Schützenhaus"
Study Commission

2014

Housing Guggach II Zurich
Competition after Preselection – 3. Price –

2014

Refurbishment and Extension
House for Two Families Landschaustrasse, Lucerne

2014

A House for Two People, Lenzburg
Project Study

2014

Housing Quellengarten
Open Competition

2013

School Building Ämtler, Zurich
Open Competition

2013

State Archive Kanton ZH, Bau 3
Open Competition

2013

Parking Building Murten
Open Competition, 3. Round

2013

Housing Community for Elderly Frienisberg
Competition after Preselection, 2013


2012

Refurbishment of our own Atelier Bändlistrasse, Zurich
Completion November 2012

2012

Holiday House, Beatenberg
Project Study

2012

Housing Himmelrich, Luzern
Competition after Preselection
In Collaboration with Voellmy Schmidlin Architektur

2012

Low Income Housing and Children Daycare Helen Keller, Zürich
Competition after Preselection – 1. Price –
Planning and Realisation 2013–2018

2012

Holiday Homes Grotta, Waltensburg/Vuorz
Project Study

2012

Rooftop Refurbishment of a Art Nouveau House, Luzern
Completion April 2012

2012

Primary School Rotewis, Güttingen
Open Competition


2011

Ephemeral Structure Geroldstrasse, Zürich
Project Study

2011

Refurbishment and Extension of a Court Building, Münchwilen
Competition after Preselection – 1. Price –
Planning and Realisation 2012–2014

2011

City Archive, Lucerne
Open Competition – 4. Price –

2011

Apartment House for Young People, Romanshorn
Open Competition

2011

Care Center Samedan, Oberengadin
Open Competition – 6. Price –
In Collaboration with Lukas Baumann and Florian Poppele


2010

Urban Housing Centralweg, Bern
Open Competition, Purchase

2010

Cafe Alpenblick BE-Uetendorfberg
Open Competition – 2. Price –
In Collaboration with Nik Werenfels

2010

Sea Pavillon Mythenquai, Zurich
Open Competition
In Collaboration with Nik Werenfels

2010

Primary School Goldbach, ZH-Küsnacht
Open Competition, Last Round
In Collaboration with Nik Werenfels

2010

Study Commission Carhartt Prototype Store,
Carhartt, DE-Weil am Rhein

2010

Apartments with Sea View, Vitznau, Schweiz
Preliminary Project 2010–2011


2007

Extension Academic Guest House HPP, ETH Zurich
Open Competition – 5. Price –